Zoe G. Nance of Everywhere I Ride My Bike

2013 La Tierra Torture Race-28

2016 Results:

January

The El Paso Puzzler 3rd Place Overall Female: Single Speed

 

February

DORBA 6 Hour 3rd Overall Single Speed Male Category

 

March

 

April

Adoption Exchange Road Race Omnium:

Time Trial 7th out of 13

Criterium:  7th out of 12

Road Race: 5th out of 12

Overall Omnium: 5th out of 8

Tierra Torture Cross Country Mountain Bike Race 1st Place Single Speed of 5

 

May

 

 

June

24 Hours of Enchanted Forest Mountain Bike Race 1st Place Singlespeed

 

July

Firecracker 50 Mountain Bike Race Relay Duo Women:  14th Place of 34

Leadville Stage Race

Stage 1 9th Place of 15 Women 40-49

Stage 2 9th Place of 17 Women 40-49

Stage 3 10th Place of 15 Women 40-49

Overall Stage Race: 7th Place of 15 Women 40-49:  13th Place of 37 Female; 99th out of 200 Overall

August

Toughman New Mexico Half Ironman 1st Place 45-40 Age Group, 6th Place Overall Female.  Sick

 

September

Albuquerque Mountain Bike Festival 12 Hour Race: 2nd Place Singlespeed, 2nd Place Overall Female.   Had to withdraw at 7 hours.

 

October: The natives are getting restless

 

November :Palo Duro Canyon Marathon Mountain Bike Race 1st Place Female 40-49

2015 Results:

2.7.2015 DORBA Frozen Endurance Series 6 Hour; Flower Mound, Texas; Singlespeed Open 10th Place of 17; 9 laps in 6:04:53

2.22.2015 2nd Annual Snowbomb Fat Bike Race: Winona, Minnesota 2 Hour Criterium:  Overall 14th Place of 14, 1st Place of 1 Overall Women 2:32:41

4.25.2015 Ken Woods Memorial Road Race:  Plainview, Minnesota.  9th Place of 21 Overall Female Cat IV; 1:02:53

6.20-6.21.2015 The 24 Hours of Enchanted Forest; Gallup, New Mexico ; 2nd Place of 3 Solo Singlespeed Women, 3rd Place Overall Female of 9 , 18th Place Overall of 75;  9 Laps in 23:01:58

7.11.2015 Silver Rush 50, Leadville, Colorado: Female 40-49 16th of 20, Female 51st of 58, Overall 519th of 563 of finishers; 7:32:06

8.15.2015 Leadville Trail 100 Mountain Bike Race Across the Sky; Female 40-49 23rd of 60, Female 73rd of 146, 934th of 1448; 10:59:32

8.23.2015 Toughman New Mexico Aquabike; Cochiti, New Mexico; 2nd Place Female, 3rd Place Overall; 3:53:37

9.26.2015 12 Hours of Albuquerque; Albuquerque, New Mexico; 1st Place Overall Female of 11 on Singlespeed, no SS category; 15th of 63 Overall; 7 laps in 10:02:13

 

Sponsored:

Terra Firma Racing: (Texas) Dirty Dozen, 24 Hours of Rocky Hill Ranch, Reveille Peak 100:

Adoption Exchange Classic: (New Mexico)

TMBRA/DORBA XC Race (Dallas, Texas)

DORBA Races (Dallas, Texas)

Clinics:

2 Day High Altitude Mountain Bike Training Clinic

3 Day High Altitude Mountain Bike Training Clinic

2014 Results:

4.26.2014 Ken Woods Memorial Road Race; Canon Falls, Minnesota,  Cat IV 5th Place of 11; 1:09:03

6.7.2014 Trinona Time Trial: Winona, Minnesota, Overall  46th Place of 60, Overall Women 5th of 9, 3rd Place of 4th Master’s Division: 14:21:45

6.8.2014 Trinona Olympic Distance Triathlon, Winona, Minnesota; Overall 169th Place of 274,  Overall Female 34th Place of 74, AG 45-49 3rd Place of 5; 2:53:53

6.14.2014 BK5k, Winona, Minnesota,  Overall 121st Place of 542, AG 45-49 2nd Place of 26, 25:08

6.26.2014 ITU Triathlon Chicago, Illinois, Overall 848th Place of 2358, Overall Women 142nd Place of 668, AG 45-49 21st Place of 70, 2:41:14

Sponsored:

Terra Firma Racing: (Texas) Dirty Dozen, 24 Hours of Rocky Hill Ranch, Reveille Peak 100:

Spinistry: (Texas)Texas Chain Saw Massacre, Race Across Texas, Hell of North Texas, Samson 66

Adoption Exchange Classic: (New Mexico)

TMBRA/DORBA XC Race (Dallas, Texas)

DORBA Races (Dallas, Texas)

Clinics:

Open Water Swim Clinic in May located in Winona, Minnesota

Open Water Swim and Triathlon Clinic in May located in Winona, Minnesota

Marathon and Ultra-Endurance Mountain Bike Clinic, Dallas, Texas

Volunteered: 4 hours at Ride the Bluffs (Minnesota)

2013 Results:

zoe at crit 2013

  • 8.17.2013 Single Speed USA; Winona, Minnesota; 4th Place Female; 4:30
  • 8.11.2013 Leadville Race Across the Sky 100 Mile Mountain Bike Race: Leadville, Colorado; 40-49 Age Group 24th Place of 51, Gender 69 of 129, Overall 909 of 1375 : 10:51:52
  • 5.18.2013 Dawn to Dusk 12 Hour Solo: Gallup, New Mexico: 4th Place Solo: 5 laps in 7:10:16
  • 5.4.2013 La Tierra Torture: Santa Fe, New Mexico: 5th Place Cat 1 30-39 2:56:08
  • 4.6.2013-4.7.2013 Adoption Exchange Omnium: GC 
  •              4.6.2013 Adoption Exchange Time Trial: Cat IV 14th Place of 22
  •              4.6.2013 Adoption Exchange Criterium: Cat IV 7th Place of 19
  •              4.7.2013 Adoption Exchange Road Race: Cat IV 17th Place of 20 (flatted on base of Heart Break Hill)
  • 3.30.2013 Tierra Del Sol Road Race: Cat IV 4th Place Overall
  • 2.2.2013 DORBA Yeah Man Northshore 6 hour; Grapevine, Texas  Solo Women; 5th Place of 11:  6 laps in 6:00:14

 PageLines- 666-300x225.jpg

2012 Results:

  • 7.15.2012 Leadville Silver Rush 50 mile Trail Run: Leadville, Colorado; Female 40-49 32nd Place of 42; Female 82nd out of 112; Overall 362nd;  13:04:28.51
  • 4.14.2012 Dawn To Dusk 12 hour Solo SS 1st Place:
  • 1.15.2012 TMBRA El Paso Puzzler Marathon Mountain Bike; 50k Women 4th Place: 5:52:15  34 x 18 SS
  • 11.19.2011 TMBRA Palo Duro Canyon Marathon Mountain Bike; Palo Duro Canyon, Texas, 40-49 1st Place, 4th Place Overall  4:56:05
  • 9.11.2011 Patriot Triathlon; Age 40-44 7th Place: 15th place Overall; 1:26:31

2011 Results:

  •  8.13.2011 Vocan TT Series #4; Albuquerque, NM; 37:17; 5th Place 40-44

Championship Race Qualified me for 3rd Place in the State of New Mexico

  • 8.6.2011 NM State Championship Cross Country Mountain Bike Race: Sandia Peak, NM; 3:22:48; 2nd Place: 4th Place Overall
  • 7.16.2011 Volcan TT Series #1: Albuquerque, NM; 39:21; 4th Place 40-44
  • 7.2.2011 Leadville Marathon: Leadville, CO; 6:46:29.9; 14th Place: 47th female; 214th Overall

Qualified for Xterra 2011 World Championships

  • 4.17.2011  XTERRA South Central Cup Championship: 3:10:46; 2nd Place
  • Northshore Bicycle Festival: 2 laps; 1st Place Overall Female, on SS

2010 Results:

  • 11.20.2010 Wild Hare Ultra Run 50k: 3rd Place of 10 women/18 out of 40 total athletes
  • Womens Master (30-99) Cross Country Marathon Rankings in USA (2010)  1st Place
  • Womens Master (30-99) Cross Country Marathon Rankings in TEXAS (2010) 1st place
  • 2009-2010 State Champion 2009-2010 Marathon Mountain Bike Series; Texas Mountain Bike Racing Association
  • 1.30.10 Storm Miles of DisComfort; Texas Marathon Mountain Biking Association, Comfort, TX; 1st Place Overall and Age group
  • 1/17/10 El Paso Puzzler; Texas Marathon Mountain Biking Association, El Paso, TX; 2nd place
  • 1/2/10 Excrutiation Exam Texas Marathon Series; Warda, TX; 1st Place
  • 11/14/09 Palo Duro Canyon Texas Marathon Series, Canyon TX; 3rd Place
  • 9/27/09 Texas Time Trials: 12 hour; Glen Rose, TX 2nd place/3rd place overall
  • 7/19/2009 Disco Triathlon: Johnson Branch, TX; 4th Place
  • 5/9/09 Panama City, Florida: Gulf Coast Half Ironman; 6th Place
  • 4/25/09 Xterra Red River; Ardmore, OK; 1st place
  • 4/26/09 Red River Shoot Out Mountain Bike Race; Ardmore, OK; 4th Place
  • 4/19/09 King Tut Sprint Triathlon: McKinney, Texas; 1st Place
  • 3/21/09 North Texas Trail Runners: Grasslands OFF road Half Marathon: 8 out of 40 age groupers/20 out of 106 Gender/58 out of 238 total runners
  • 3/1/09 TMBRA Bar H Bash; 2nd Place Finish
  • 2/7/09 Dirty Dozen 12 hour Solo; 3rd Place Finish
  • 1/10/09 DORBA Los Aguantes de Seis: Erwin Park; 1st Place Finish SS
  • 12/14/08 White Rock Half Marathon: 59th out of 567 30-39/ 337 out of 3374 Females/1100 out of 5773 total athletes
  • 11/14/08 Ultracentric: McKinney, Texas; 6 hour first place SS finish
  • 10/10/08 Rocky Hill Round-up 24 hour Race; 5th place finish
  • 8/08 Race Across the Sky 100 Mile Mountain Bike Race; Leadville, Colorado; Belt Buckle Finisher
  • 4/13/08 Singletrack Stampede: Austin, Texas; 7th place, SS
  • 4/26/08 Old College Tri; Southlake, TX; 2nd Place
  • 3/8/08 TMBRA Marathon Mountain Bike Series STATE Champion
  • 3/8/08 Fat Chuck’s Revenge: Smithville, Texas;  1st place
  • 3/3/08 Bar H Bash: St. Jo, Texas; 5th place, SS
  • 3/16/08 Outback Blowout: Waco, Texas;  8th place, SS
  • 2/2/08 Dirty Dozen Mountain Bike Race; First Place Solo
  • 2/16/08 Mas O Menos: Terlingua, Texas; 1st Place
  • 4/26/08 Old College Tri; Southlake, TX; 2nd Place
  • 1/26/08 Miles of Discomfort: Comfort, Texas; 1st Place
  • 12/1/07 Holidaze Marathon, Camp Eagle, Texas; 2nd Place

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *